SCCSA - Celebrating 40 Years!

You Are Here : Fields > Field Schedule > Rec Practice Schedule

Fall 2017 Rec Practice Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday (9-1)
Penns Grove   Mark Reid 6:15pm Sondra Austin U7 5:30 Todd Kinkuff U8 6pm    
      Marcus Kellermann U13 6pm Charles Miller  U8 5:30    
      Sondra Austin U7 5:30 Charles Miller U6 6:30-7:30    
New Garden Elementary     Marc Greto U11/13 6pm   Christopher Welch U6 6:30 Tucker Tyree U8 9am
             
Greenwood Elementary       Rob Brand U7 6pm   Simon Welch U9/10  9
        Tom Binder U9/10 6:30 Cash U7 6pm Simon Welch U11/13  10am
Kennett Middle School   Cardile GU11-13   Mike Hufford U6 6:15    
Field #4 (Soccer field next to parking lot)   Cardile U?   Larry Hewes U7 6pm    
  Kyle Sturgis  U6  6:30        
Unionville Elementary #31            
             
Pocopson Elementary #51   Mike Pitone U9/10  5:30   Chris Valis U6 6:30    
Lower Field Only          
9-5 on Sat.       Matt Midkiff U5 6pm    
Chadds Ford Elementary #61         Dave Fresco U8 5:30-7  
          Steve Jones U9 5pm  
             
Hillendale Elementary #42A   Trevor Scheff  U8 5:30-7   Jim Francart U5 6:15 Tommy Scattolino U7B 5:30  
Back Left Bryan Reardon U14/18 5:30 Jeff Crowe U6 6pm   Kathleen Carmody U9/10 6pm    
Hillendale Elementary #42B       Charlie Lord U11/13 5:45 Annika Towmbly U6 5pm  
Back Right       Don Denton GU11/13 6-7    
Unionville High School #8   Christina Norland U9/10  6pm        
             
Unionville High School #9     Alex Eschborn U5 5:30    
        Alex Eschborn U7 6:30    
Unionville High School #10     Josh Yaun U8. 6pm      
    Bart Reith Evan Miu U14/18 6pm   Deb Arcieri U7 6pm Andrew Bohinick U8  5:30  
             
Unionville High School #12     Kim Rice U7 6-7   Andrew Bohinick U8 5:30  
    Mark Calio U7 5:45        
Patton Middle School #13            
      Mitch Rock U11 boys 6pm      
Patton Middle School #14   Matt O'Leary U11/13 5:30        
  Gregg and Katrina Mellott U5 6pm     Chris Manning U7 6pm Carole Lovelace GU8 5:30 Rob Dobie U9/10 9am
            John Johns GU11/13 10am
Patton Middle School #15   Chris Manning  U9/10  6pm Op      
      Matthew Mullen U7 6pm      
Patton Middle School #16            
             
Patton Middle School #17     Gerry Clisham U11/13 6pm      
          Kevin Gallatig U6 6pm  
Patton Middle School #18            
             
Nicole Park     Frank Gravel 6:30-7:30 Mike Adams U8 6pm    
        Eric Henley U9/10 6pm    
Penn Park Township     Becky and Matt Waldron U5 5:30 RJ Giordano U7 5:30 RJ Giordano U7 5:30  
        Vince Mariner Jen Asbury  U11/13 6-7    
Copyright © 2017 Southern Chester County Soccer Association
Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use Log In